12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP BSB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VARANASI JN Live First 20:20 1
2 BHADOHI Live 20:58 21:00 1
3 JANGHAI JN Live 21:27 21:29 1
4 ALLAHABAD JN Live 23:00 23:30 1
5 SATNA Live 02:18 02:20 2
6 SATNA Live 02:18 02:20 2
7 KATNI Live 03:26 03:28 2
8 JABALPUR Live 04:50 05:00 2
9 JABALPUR Live 04:50 05:00 2
10 ITARSI JN Live 08:55 09:05 2
11 ITARSI JN Live 08:55 09:05 2
12 BHUSAVAL JN Live 13:35 13:45 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN Live 13:35 13:45 2
14 JALGAON JN Live 14:12 14:15 2
15 JALGAON JN Live 14:12 14:15 2
16 MANMAD JN Live 15:55 16:00 2
17 MANMAD JN Live 15:55 16:00 2
18 NASIK ROAD Live 16:55 17:00 2
19 NASIK ROAD Live 16:55 17:00 2
20 IGATPURI Live 18:30 18:35 2
21 IGATPURI Live 18:30 18:35 2
22 KALYAN JN Live 20:22 20:25 2
23 KALYAN JN Live 20:22 20:25 2
24 THANE Live 20:47 20:50 2
25 THANE Live 20:47 20:50 2
26 LOKMANYATILAK Live 21:30 00:00 2
27 LOKMANYATILAK Live 21:30 Last 2

Train number 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1487 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.


12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP from VARANASI JN at 20:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Tue,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP train time table. It will give you 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP

  1. What is 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP train time table / running days?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sat i.e. all 27 days between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 20:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP covers?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP covers total distance of 1487 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP route?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP route is as follows - VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List