12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP LTT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 05:23 1
2 THANE Live 05:38 05:40 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 06:05 06:08 1
4 IGATPURI Live 07:50 07:55 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 08:40 08:45 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 09:35 09:40 1
7 JALGAON JN Live 11:18 11:20 1
8 BHUSAVAL JN Live 11:55 12:05 1
9 ITARSI JN Live 17:00 17:10 1
10 JABALPUR Live 20:40 20:50 1
11 KATNI Live 22:05 22:10 1
12 SATNA Live 23:45 23:55 1
13 ALLAHABAD JN Live 03:50 04:15 2
14 JANGHAI JN Live 05:17 05:19 2
15 BHADOHI Live 05:51 05:52 2
16 VARANASI JN Live 07:05 Last 2

Train number 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1481 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 42 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri.


12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives VARANASI JN at 07:05 Mon,Thu,Fri. Train No. 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP train time table. It will give you 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP

  1. What is 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP train time table / running days?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP runs Mon,Thu,Fri i.e. all 16 days between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives VARANASI JN at 07:05 Mon,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP covers?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP covers total distance of 1481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP route?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),

Full Trains List