12164-CHENNAI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12164 CHENNAI EXP MS DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE Live First 06:50 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN Live 09:20 09:25 1
3 KODURU Live 09:49 09:50 1
4 RAZAMPETA Live 10:24 10:25 1
5 CUDDAPAH Live 11:13 11:15 1
6 YERRAGUNTLA Live 11:49 11:50 1
7 TADIPATRI Live 12:49 12:50 1
8 GOOTY Live 13:39 13:40 1
9 GUNTAKAL JN Live 14:25 14:30 1
10 ADONI Live 15:09 15:10 1
11 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 15:48 15:50 1
12 RAICHUR Live 16:28 16:30 1
13 SAIDAPUR Live 17:19 17:20 1
14 YADGIR Live 17:49 17:50 1
15 WADI Live 19:05 19:10 1
16 SHAHABAD Live 19:22 19:23 1
17 GULBARGA Live 19:47 19:50 1
18 SOLAPUR JN Live 21:50 22:00 1
19 PUNE JN Live 02:20 02:30 2
20 LONAVALA Live 03:28 03:30 2
21 KALYAN JN Live 04:57 05:00 2
22 DADAR Live 06:00 Last 2

Train number 12164-CHENNAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1286 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12164-CHENNAI EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:00 Daily. Train No. 12164-CHENNAI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12164-CHENNAI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12164-CHENNAI EXP train time table. It will give you 12164-CHENNAI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12164-CHENNAI EXP

  1. What is 12164-CHENNAI EXP train time table / running days?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between CHENNAI EGMORE and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12164-CHENNAI EXP?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12164-CHENNAI EXP covers?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12164-CHENNAI EXP?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12164-CHENNAI EXP route?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP route is as follows - CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List