Dear RailRider customers, Our Food Ordering Services are going to be closed from Oct 19th, 03:00PM till Oct 20th, 00:00AM due to Diwali festival. We regret for the inconvenience. Wish you very happy and Safe Diwali.

12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS DR MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADAR Live First 20:30 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 21:07 21:10 1
3 LONAVALA Live 22:37 22:40 1
4 PUNE JN Live 00:05 00:10 2
5 SOLAPUR JN Live 03:55 04:05 2
6 GULBARGA Live 06:07 06:10 2
7 SHAHABAD Live 06:34 06:35 2
8 WADI Live 07:05 07:10 2
9 YADGIR Live 07:28 07:30 2
10 SAIDAPUR Live 07:49 07:50 2
11 RAICHUR Live 08:33 08:35 2
12 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 09:03 09:05 2
13 ADONI Live 09:48 09:50 2
14 GUNTAKAL JN Live 11:00 11:10 2
15 GOOTY Live 11:33 11:35 2
16 TADIPATRI Live 12:13 12:15 2
17 YERRAGUNTLA Live 13:13 13:15 2
18 CUDDAPAH Live 13:58 14:00 2
19 RAZAMPETA Live 14:58 15:00 2
20 KODURU Live 15:28 15:30 2
21 RENIGUNTA JN Live 16:40 16:50 2
22 ARAKKONAM Live 17:53 17:55 2
23 PERAMBUR Live 18:43 18:45 2
24 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 19:45 Last 2