12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS DR MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADAR Live First 20:30 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 21:07 21:10 1
3 LONAVALA Live 22:37 22:40 1
4 PUNE JN Live 00:05 00:10 2
5 SOLAPUR JN Live 03:55 04:05 2
6 GULBARGA Live 06:07 06:10 2
7 SHAHABAD Live 06:34 06:35 2
8 WADI Live 07:05 07:10 2
9 YADGIR Live 07:38 07:40 2
10 SAIDAPUR Live 07:54 07:55 2
11 RAICHUR Live 08:43 08:45 2
12 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 09:14 09:15 2
13 ADONI Live 09:49 09:50 2
14 GUNTAKAL JN Live 11:05 11:10 2
15 GOOTY Live 11:33 11:35 2
16 TADIPATRI Live 12:13 12:15 2
17 YERRAGUNTLA Live 13:14 13:15 2
18 CUDDAPAH Live 13:58 14:00 2
19 RAZAMPETA Live 14:58 15:00 2
20 KODURU Live 15:28 15:30 2
21 RENIGUNTA JN Live 16:40 16:45 2
22 ARAKKONAM Live 17:48 17:50 2
23 PERAMBUR Live 18:38 18:40 2
24 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 19:45 Last 2

Train number 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 1283 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS from DADAR at 20:30 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:45 Daily. Train No. 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 24 days between DADAR and CHENNAI EGMORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS?
    12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS departs from DADAR at 20:30 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS covers?
    12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1283 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS?
    12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS route?
    12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS route is as follows - DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),

Full Trains List