12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS AGC LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGRA CANTT Live First 23:35 1
2 MORENA Live 00:49 00:51 2
3 GWALIOR JN. Live 01:35 01:40 2
4 DABRA Live 02:15 02:17 2
5 JHANSI JN Live 03:25 03:35 2
6 BINA JN Live 06:10 06:15 2
7 BHOPAL JN Live 08:05 08:15 2
8 HABIBGANJ Live 08:25 08:27 2
9 ITARSI JN Live 09:55 10:00 2
10 TIMARNI Live 10:42 10:43 2
11 HARDA Live 10:56 10:58 2
12 KHANDWA Live 13:00 13:05 2
13 BURHANPUR Live 13:58 14:00 2
14 BHUSAVAL JN Live 14:40 14:50 2
15 JALGAON JN Live 15:18 15:20 2
16 MANMAD JN Live 17:17 17:20 2
17 NASIK ROAD Live 18:22 18:25 2
18 IGATPURI Live 19:50 19:55 2
19 KALYAN JN Live 21:51 21:54 2
20 THANE Live 22:20 22:23 2
21 LOKMANYATILAK Live 23:00 Last 2

Train number 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AGRA CANTT and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1332 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.


12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS from AGRA CANTT at 23:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:00 Sat. Train No. 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 21 days between AGRA CANTT and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from AGRA CANTT at 23:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS route?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS route is as follows - AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List