12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS LTT AGC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:25 1
2 THANE Live 16:43 16:45 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 17:07 17:10 1
4 IGATPURI Live 18:45 18:50 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 19:30 19:35 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 20:27 20:30 1
7 JALGAON JN Live 22:03 22:05 1
8 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:50 23:00 1
9 BURHANPUR Live 23:43 23:45 1
10 KHANDWA Live 01:05 01:10 2
11 HARDA Live 02:18 02:20 2
12 TIMARNI Live 02:34 02:35 2
13 ITARSI JN Live 03:35 03:40 2
14 HABIBGANJ Live 05:08 05:10 2
15 BHOPAL JN Live 05:25 05:30 2
16 BINA JN Live 07:25 07:30 2
17 JHANSI JN Live 09:30 09:40 2
18 DABRA Live 10:17 10:19 2
19 GWALIOR JN. Live 10:56 11:01 2
20 MORENA Live 11:26 11:28 2
21 AGRA CANTT Live 13:00 Last 2

Train number 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and AGRA CANTT Stations. It covers total journey of 1332 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.


12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 13:00 Fri. Train No. 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs Fri i.e. all 21 days between LOKMANYATILAK and AGRA CANTT on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 13:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS route?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC),

Full Trains List