12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP JBP AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 20:50 1
2 MADAN MAHAL Live 20:57 20:59 1
3 SRIDHAM Live 21:30 21:32 1
4 NARSINGHPUR Live 22:07 22:09 1
5 KARELI Live 22:24 22:26 1
6 GADARWARA Live 22:46 22:48 1
7 PIPARIYA Live 23:21 23:23 1
8 SOHAGPUR Live 23:38 23:40 1
9 ITARSI JN Live 01:05 01:40 2
10 BETUL Live 03:02 03:05 2
11 AMLA JN Live 03:26 03:28 2
12 PANDHURNA Live 04:23 04:25 2
13 NARKHER Live 04:51 04:53 2
14 KATOL Live 05:03 05:05 2
15 NAGPUR Live 06:25 06:35 2
16 SINDI Live 07:13 07:14 2
17 WARDHA JN Live 07:40 07:43 2
18 PULGAON JN Live 08:05 08:07 2
19 DHAMANGAON Live 08:23 08:25 2
20 AMRAVATI Live 09:50 Last 2

Train number 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 726 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP from JABALPUR at 20:50 and arrives AMRAVATI at 09:50 Daily. Train No. 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP train time table. It will give you 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP

  1. What is 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP train time table / running days?
    12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP runs Daily i.e. all 20 days between JABALPUR and AMRAVATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP?
    12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP departs from JABALPUR at 20:50 and arrives AMRAVATI at 09:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP covers?
    12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP covers total distance of 726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP?
    12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP route?
    12160-JBP-AMI SUF EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), SINDI(SNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), AMRAVATI(AMI),

Full Trains List