12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP AMI JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRAVATI Live First 17:45 1
2 DHAMANGAON Live 18:50 18:52 1
3 PULGAON JN Live 19:08 19:10 1
4 WARDHA JN Live 19:33 19:36 1
5 SINDI Live 20:27 20:28 1
6 NAGPUR Live 21:20 21:30 1
7 KATOL Live 22:10 22:12 1
8 NARKHER Live 22:30 22:32 1
9 PANDHURNA Live 22:48 22:50 1
10 AMLA JN Live 23:54 23:56 1
11 BETUL Live 00:15 00:17 2
12 ITARSI JN Live 02:35 02:45 2
13 SOHAGPUR Live 03:33 03:35 2
14 PIPARIYA Live 03:48 03:50 2
15 GADARWARA Live 04:28 04:30 2
16 KARELI Live 04:48 04:50 2
17 NARSINGHPUR Live 04:58 05:00 2
18 SRIDHAM Live 05:43 05:45 2
19 MADAN MAHAL Live 06:28 06:30 2
20 JABALPUR Live 06:55 Last 2

Train number 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 726 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP from AMRAVATI at 17:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:55 Daily. Train No. 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP train time table. It will give you 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP

  1. What is 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP train time table / running days?
    12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP runs Daily i.e. all 20 days between AMRAVATI and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP?
    12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP departs from AMRAVATI at 17:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP covers?
    12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP covers total distance of 726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP?
    12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP route?
    12159-AMI- JBP SUF EXP route is as follows - AMRAVATI(AMI), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), SINDI(SNI), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List