12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP NZM HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 20:55 1
2 AGRA CANTT Live 23:20 23:23 1
3 MORENA Live 00:25 00:27 2
4 GWALIOR JN. Live 01:03 01:05 2
5 JHANSI JN Live 02:33 02:43 2
6 BINA JN Live 04:25 04:27 2
7 GANJ BASODA Live 04:59 05:01 2
8 VIDISHA Live 05:29 05:31 2
9 BHOPAL JN Live 06:25 06:30 2
10 HABIBGANJ Live 07:05 Last 2

Train number 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 698 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:55 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 07:05 Daily. Train No. 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP train time table. It will give you 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP

  1. What is 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP train time table / running days?
    12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HABIBGANJ on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP?
    12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:55 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP covers?
    12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP covers total distance of 698 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP?
    12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP route?
    12156-SHAN E BHOPAL EXP route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),

Full Trains List