12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP HBJ NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HABIBGANJ Live First 21:05 1
2 BHOPAL JN Live 21:15 21:20 1
3 VIDISHA Live 22:08 22:10 1
4 GANJ BASODA Live 22:40 22:41 1
5 BINA JN Live 23:32 23:35 1
6 JHANSI JN Live 01:35 01:45 2
7 GWALIOR JN. Live 02:55 03:00 2
8 MORENA Live 03:25 03:27 2
9 AGRA CANTT Live 04:47 04:50 2
10 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 08:00 Last 2

Train number 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 698 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP from HABIBGANJ at 21:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:00 Daily. Train No. 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP train time table. It will give you 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP

  1. What is 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP train time table / running days?
    12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between HABIBGANJ and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP?
    12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP departs from HABIBGANJ at 21:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP covers?
    12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP covers total distance of 698 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP?
    12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP route?
    12155-SHAN-E-BPL EXP route is as follows - HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List