12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS HBJ LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HABIBGANJ Live First 18:20 1
2 HOSHANGABAD Live 19:26 19:28 1
3 ITARSI JN Live 19:50 19:55 1
4 HARDA Live 20:46 20:48 1
5 KHANDWA Live 22:25 22:30 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN Live 00:05 00:15 2
7 IGATPURI Live 04:35 04:40 2
8 KALYAN JN Live 06:27 06:30 2
9 THANE Live 06:47 06:50 2
10 LOKMANYATILAK Live 07:30 Last 2

Train number 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 821 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.


12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS from HABIBGANJ at 18:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri. Train No. 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS runs Fri i.e. all 10 days between HABIBGANJ and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS?
    12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS departs from HABIBGANJ at 18:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS covers?
    12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 821 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS?
    12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS route?
    12154-HBJ LTT EXPRESS route is as follows - HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List