12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS LTT HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:25 1
2 THANE Live 16:43 16:45 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 17:07 17:10 1
4 IGATPURI Live 18:45 18:50 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:50 23:00 1
6 KHANDWA Live 01:05 01:10 2
7 HARDA Live 02:18 02:20 2
8 ITARSI JN Live 03:35 03:40 2
9 HOSHANGABAD Live 03:58 04:00 2
10 HABIBGANJ Live 05:20 Last 2

Train number 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 821 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.


12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 05:20 Thu. Train No. 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS runs Thu i.e. all 10 days between LOKMANYATILAK and HABIBGANJ on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 05:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS covers?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 821 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS route?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),

Full Trains List