12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP HWH LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 21:15 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 23:00 23:05 1
3 MIDNAPORE Live 23:48 23:50 1
4 BANKURA Live 01:03 01:05 2
5 ADRA JN Live 01:50 01:55 2
6 PURULIA JN Live 02:37 02:42 2
7 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 04:30 04:35 2
8 ROURKELA Live 06:00 06:15 2
9 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 07:50 07:55 2
10 RAIGARH Live 08:41 08:43 2
11 BILASPUR JN Live 11:00 11:15 2
12 RAIPUR JN Live 12:45 12:55 2
13 DURG Live 13:45 13:50 2
14 RAJ NANDGAON Live 14:11 14:13 2
15 GONDIA JN Live 15:38 15:40 2
16 NAGPUR Live 17:50 18:00 2
17 BADNERA JN Live 20:42 20:45 2
18 AKOLA JN Live 21:40 21:45 2
19 BHUSAVAL JN Live 23:40 23:50 2
20 NASIK ROAD Live 03:20 03:25 3
21 IGATPURI Live 04:35 04:40 3
22 KALYAN JN Live 06:27 06:30 3
23 LOKMANYATILAK Live 07:30 Last 3

Train number 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 2091 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri,Sat.


12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP from HOWRAH JN at 21:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri,Sat. Train No. 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP train time table. It will give you 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP

  1. What is 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP train time table / running days?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs Fri,Sat i.e. all 23 days between HOWRAH JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP covers?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP covers total distance of 2091 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP route?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), PURULIA JN(PRR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List