12151-SAMARSATA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12151 SAMARSATA EXP LTT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 20:35 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 21:15 21:18 1
3 IGATPURI Live 22:55 23:00 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 23:45 23:50 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 03:00 03:10 2
6 AKOLA JN Live 04:55 05:00 2
7 BADNERA JN Live 07:10 07:15 2
8 NAGPUR Live 10:50 11:05 2
9 GONDIA JN Live 12:41 12:43 2
10 RAJ NANDGAON Live 13:56 13:58 2
11 DURG Live 14:50 14:55 2
12 RAIPUR JN Live 15:30 15:40 2
13 BILASPUR JN Live 17:25 17:40 2
14 RAIGARH Live 19:16 19:18 2
15 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 20:55 21:00 2
16 ROURKELA Live 22:20 22:35 2
17 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 00:10 00:15 3
18 PURULIA JN Live 02:03 02:08 3
19 ADRA JN Live 03:00 03:05 3
20 BANKURA Live 03:43 03:45 3
21 MIDNAPORE Live 05:18 05:20 3
22 KHARAGPUR JN Live 06:03 06:05 3
23 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 07:41 07:43 3
24 HOWRAH JN Live 08:25 Last 3

Train number 12151-SAMARSATA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2093 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed,Thu.


12151-SAMARSATA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 08:25 Wed,Thu. Train No. 12151-SAMARSATA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12151-SAMARSATA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12151-SAMARSATA EXP train time table. It will give you 12151-SAMARSATA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12151-SAMARSATA EXP

  1. What is 12151-SAMARSATA EXP train time table / running days?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP runs Wed,Thu i.e. all 24 days between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12151-SAMARSATA EXP?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 08:25 Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12151-SAMARSATA EXP covers?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP covers total distance of 2093 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12151-SAMARSATA EXP?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12151-SAMARSATA EXP route?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), PURULIA JN(PRR), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List