12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS DNR PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DANAPUR Live First 22:55 1
2 ARA Live 23:23 23:25 1
3 BUXAR Live 00:42 00:44 2
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 02:39 02:49 2
5 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 05:25 05:30 2
6 SATNA Live 08:10 08:20 2
7 MAIHAR Live 08:43 08:45 2
8 KATNI Live 09:30 09:35 2
9 JABALPUR Live 11:10 11:20 2
10 ITARSI JN Live 14:50 15:00 2
11 KHANDWA Live 17:50 17:55 2
12 BURHANPUR Live 18:43 18:45 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN Live 19:30 19:40 2
14 MANMAD JN Live 22:00 22:05 2
15 KOPARGAON Live 00:04 00:05 3
16 BELAPUR Live 00:44 00:45 3
17 AHMADNAGAR Live 01:50 01:53 3
18 DAUND JN Live 03:55 04:10 3
19 PUNE JN Live 05:30 Last 3

Train number 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1753 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS from DANAPUR at 22:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:30 Daily. Train No. 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 19 days between DANAPUR and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS?
    12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS departs from DANAPUR at 22:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1753 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS?
    12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS route?
    12150-PPTA PUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List