12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS PUNE DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 20:55 1
2 DAUND JN Live 22:05 22:20 1
3 AHMADNAGAR Live 23:37 23:40 1
4 BELAPUR Live 00:43 00:45 2
5 KOPARGAON Live 01:27 01:30 2
6 MANMAD JN Live 02:30 02:35 2
7 BHUSAVAL JN Live 04:40 04:50 2
8 BURHANPUR Live 05:29 05:31 2
9 KHANDWA Live 07:10 07:15 2
10 ITARSI JN Live 09:50 10:00 2
11 JABALPUR Live 13:30 13:40 2
12 KATNI Live 14:50 14:55 2
13 MAIHAR Live 15:43 15:45 2
14 SATNA Live 16:30 16:40 2
15 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 20:45 20:50 2
16 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 00:27 00:37 3
17 BUXAR Live 01:45 01:47 3
18 ARA Live 02:30 02:32 3
19 DANAPUR Live 03:30 Last 3

Train number 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1753 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 20:55 and arrives DANAPUR at 03:30 Daily. Train No. 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 19 days between PUNE JN and DANAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 20:55 and arrives DANAPUR at 03:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS covers?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1753 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS route?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR),

Full Trains List