12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS NZM KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 05:50 1
2 MATHURA JN Live 07:49 07:51 1
3 RAJA KI MANDI Live 08:31 08:33 1
4 AGRA CANTT Live 08:45 08:50 1
5 GWALIOR JN. Live 10:59 11:04 1
6 JHANSI JN Live 12:35 12:45 1
7 BINA JN Live 15:00 15:05 1
8 BHOPAL JN Live 17:05 17:10 1
9 ITARSI JN Live 18:50 19:00 1
10 KHANDWA Live 21:55 22:00 1
11 BHUSAVAL JN Live 23:45 23:55 1
12 MANMAD JN Live 02:30 02:35 2
13 KOPARGAON Live 03:38 03:40 2
14 BELAPUR Live 04:33 04:35 2
15 AHMADNAGAR Live 05:32 05:35 2
16 DAUND JN Live 07:40 07:55 2
17 PUNE JN Live 09:15 09:30 2
18 SATARA Live 12:07 12:10 2
19 KARAD Live 13:07 13:10 2
20 SANGLI Live 14:17 14:20 2
21 MIRAJ JN Live 14:55 15:00 2
22 KOLHAPUR Live 16:20 Last 2

Train number 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1912 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.


12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 16:20 Thu. Train No. 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS runs Thu i.e. all 22 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 16:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS covers?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1912 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS route?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List