12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS KOP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 09:05 1
2 MIRAJ JN Live 10:15 10:20 1
3 SANGLI Live 10:32 10:35 1
4 KARAD Live 11:37 11:40 1
5 SATARA Live 12:37 12:40 1
6 PUNE JN Live 15:55 16:10 1
7 DAUND JN Live 17:30 17:45 1
8 AHMADNAGAR Live 19:02 19:05 1
9 BELAPUR Live 20:08 20:10 1
10 KOPARGAON Live 20:43 20:45 1
11 MANMAD JN Live 21:50 21:55 1
12 BHUSAVAL JN Live 00:15 00:25 2
13 KHANDWA Live 02:20 02:25 2
14 ITARSI JN Live 04:35 04:45 2
15 BHOPAL JN Live 06:25 06:30 2
16 BINA JN Live 08:20 08:25 2
17 JHANSI JN Live 10:28 10:38 2
18 GWALIOR JN. Live 11:52 11:57 2
19 AGRA CANTT Live 14:00 14:05 2
20 RAJA KI MANDI Live 14:13 14:15 2
21 MATHURA JN Live 14:55 15:00 2
22 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 17:10 Last 2

Train number 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1912 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.


12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 09:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Tue. Train No. 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS runs Tue i.e. all 22 days between KOLHAPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS?
    12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 09:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS covers?
    12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1912 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS?
    12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS route?
    12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List