12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP PURI LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI Live First 21:25 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 22:05 22:10 1
3 BHUBANESWAR Live 22:35 22:40 1
4 CUTTACK Live 23:10 23:15 1
5 DHENKANAL Live 00:19 00:21 2
6 TALCHER Live 01:10 01:35 2
7 ANGUL Live 02:43 02:45 2
8 SAMBALPUR ROAD Live 04:45 04:47 2
9 SAMBALPUR Live 05:10 05:20 2
10 BARGARH ROAD Live 05:56 05:58 2
11 BALANGIR Live 06:50 06:55 2
12 BADMAL Live 07:30 07:32 2
13 TITLAGARH Live 08:10 08:40 2
14 KANTABANJI Live 09:12 09:17 2
15 KHARIAR ROAD Live 10:00 10:02 2
16 MAHASAMUND Live 11:00 11:02 2
17 RAIPUR JN Live 12:30 12:55 2
18 DURG Live 13:45 13:50 2
19 GONDIA JN Live 15:38 15:40 2
20 NAGPUR Live 17:50 18:00 2
21 BADNERA JN Live 20:42 20:45 2
22 AKOLA JN Live 21:40 21:45 2
23 BHUSAVAL JN Live 23:40 23:50 2
24 NASIK ROAD Live 03:20 03:25 3
25 IGATPURI Live 04:35 04:40 3
26 KALYAN JN Live 06:27 06:30 3
27 LOKMANYATILAK Live 07:30 Last 3

Train number 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1875 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.


12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP from PURI at 21:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Tue. Train No. 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP train time table. It will give you 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP train time table / running days?
    12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP runs Tue i.e. all 27 days between PURI and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP?
    12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 21:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1875 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP?
    12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP route?
    12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP route is as follows - PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER(TLHR), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), BADMAL(BUDM), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List