12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP LTT PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 20:35 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 21:15 21:18 1
3 IGATPURI Live 22:55 23:00 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 23:45 23:50 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 03:00 03:10 2
6 AKOLA JN Live 04:55 05:00 2
7 BADNERA JN Live 07:10 07:15 2
8 NAGPUR Live 10:50 11:05 2
9 GONDIA JN Live 12:41 12:43 2
10 DURG Live 14:50 14:55 2
11 RAIPUR JN Live 15:30 15:50 2
12 MAHASAMUND Live 16:48 16:50 2
13 KHARIAR ROAD Live 17:28 17:30 2
14 KANTABANJI Live 18:30 18:35 2
15 TITLAGARH Live 19:15 19:45 2
16 BADMAL Live 20:05 20:07 2
17 BALANGIR Live 20:45 20:50 2
18 BARGARH ROAD Live 21:45 21:47 2
19 SAMBALPUR Live 22:50 23:00 2
20 SAMBALPUR ROAD Live 23:06 23:08 2
21 ANGUL Live 02:10 02:12 3
22 TALCHER Live 02:40 03:05 3
23 DHENKANAL Live 03:51 03:53 3
24 CUTTACK Live 04:50 04:55 3
25 BHUBANESWAR Live 05:35 05:40 3
26 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 06:15 06:25 3
27 PURI Live 07:30 Last 3

Train number 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1875 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.


12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives PURI at 07:30 Sun. Train No. 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP train time table. It will give you 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP train time table / running days?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs Sun i.e. all 27 days between LOKMANYATILAK and PURI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives PURI at 07:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1875 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP route?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BADMAL(BUDM), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER(TLHR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),

Full Trains List