12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS LTT SLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:40 1
2 NASIK ROAD Live 20:40 20:45 1
3 MANMAD JN Live 21:40 21:45 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN Live 00:15 00:25 2
5 KHANDWA Live 02:30 02:35 2
6 BHOPAL JN Live 07:10 07:20 2
7 BINA JN Live 09:35 09:40 2
8 JHANSI JN Live 11:35 11:50 2
9 ORAI Live 13:16 13:18 2
10 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 15:40 15:45 2
11 LUCKNOW Live 17:25 17:35 2
12 NIHALGARH Live 18:55 18:57 2
13 MUSAFIR KHANA Live 19:18 19:20 2
14 SULTANPUR Live 20:00 Last 2

Train number 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and SULTANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1549 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.


12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives SULTANPUR at 20:00 Sun. Train No. 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS runs Sun i.e. all 14 days between LOKMANYATILAK and SULTANPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS?
    12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives SULTANPUR at 20:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS covers?
    12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1549 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS?
    12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS route?
    12143-LTT SLN SF EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN),

Full Trains List