12140-SEWAGRAM EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12140 SEWAGRAM EXP NGP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 21:00 1
2 AJNI Live 21:06 21:08 1
3 SINDI Live 21:37 21:39 1
4 SEVAGRAM Live 22:03 22:05 1
5 WARDHA JN Live 22:10 22:35 1
6 PULGAON JN Live 22:58 23:00 1
7 DHAMANGAON Live 23:17 23:19 1
8 CHANDUR Live 23:33 23:35 1
9 BADNERA JN Live 00:17 00:20 2
10 MURTAJAPUR Live 00:48 00:50 2
11 AKOLA JN Live 01:20 01:25 2
12 SHEGAON Live 01:53 01:55 2
13 JALAMB JN Live 02:03 02:05 2
14 NANDURA Live 02:13 02:15 2
15 MALKAPUR Live 02:38 02:40 2
16 BODWAD Live 02:55 02:57 2
17 VARANGAON Live 03:13 03:15 2
18 BHUSAVAL JN Live 03:40 03:50 2
19 JALGAON JN Live 04:18 04:20 2
20 PACHORA JN Live 04:53 04:55 2
21 CHALISGAON JN Live 05:27 05:30 2
22 NANDGAON Live 05:58 06:00 2
23 MANMAD JN Live 06:22 06:25 2
24 LASALGAON Live 06:43 06:45 2
25 NIPHAD Live 06:58 07:00 2
26 NASIK ROAD Live 07:27 07:30 2
27 DEVLALI Live 07:38 07:40 2
28 IGATPURI Live 08:50 08:55 2
29 KASARA Live 09:33 09:35 2
30 KALYAN JN Live 10:37 10:40 2
31 THANE Live 11:02 11:05 2
32 DADAR Live 11:30 11:33 2
33 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 12:00 Last 2

Train number 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 837 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12140-SEWAGRAM EXP from NAGPUR at 21:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:00 Daily. Train No. 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP train time table. It will give you 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP

  1. What is 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP train time table / running days?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP runs Daily i.e. all 33 days between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP departs from NAGPUR at 21:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP covers?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP covers total distance of 837 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP route?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), SINDI(SNI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), JALAMB JN(JM), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BODWAD(BDWD), VARANGAON(VNA), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NIPHAD(NR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List