12139-SEWAGRAM EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12139 SEWAGRAM EXP CSMT NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 15:00 1
2 DADAR Live 15:07 15:10 1
3 THANE Live 15:32 15:35 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 15:55 15:58 1
5 KASARA Live 17:03 17:05 1
6 IGATPURI Live 17:45 17:50 1
7 DEVLALI Live 18:23 18:25 1
8 NASIK ROAD Live 18:30 18:35 1
9 NIPHAD Live 18:58 19:00 1
10 LASALGAON Live 19:18 19:20 1
11 MANMAD JN Live 19:45 19:50 1
12 NANDGAON Live 20:08 20:10 1
13 CHALISGAON JN Live 20:38 20:40 1
14 PACHORA JN Live 21:08 21:10 1
15 JALGAON JN Live 21:48 21:50 1
16 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:15 22:25 1
17 VARANGAON Live 22:43 22:45 1
18 BODWAD Live 22:58 23:00 1
19 MALKAPUR Live 23:15 23:16 1
20 NANDURA Live 23:38 23:40 1
21 JALAMB JN Live 00:08 00:10 2
22 SHEGAON Live 00:18 00:20 2
23 AKOLA JN Live 01:00 01:05 2
24 MURTAJAPUR Live 01:35 01:37 2
25 BADNERA JN Live 02:35 02:40 2
26 CHANDUR Live 03:05 03:07 2
27 DHAMANGAON Live 03:20 03:22 2
28 PULGAON JN Live 03:37 03:39 2
29 WARDHA JN Live 04:15 04:20 2
30 SEVAGRAM Live 04:25 04:27 2
31 SINDI Live 04:48 04:50 2
32 AJNI Live 05:35 05:37 2
33 NAGPUR Live 06:10 Last 2

Train number 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 837 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12139-SEWAGRAM EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:00 and arrives NAGPUR at 06:10 Daily. Train No. 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP train time table. It will give you 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP

  1. What is 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP train time table / running days?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP runs Daily i.e. all 33 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:00 and arrives NAGPUR at 06:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP covers?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP covers total distance of 837 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP route?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), VARANGAON(VNA), BODWAD(BDWD), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), SINDI(SNI), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP),

Full Trains List