12138-PUNJAB MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12138 PUNJAB MAIL FZR CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FIROZPUR CANT Live First 21:40 1
2 FARIDKOT Live 22:05 22:07 1
3 KOT KAPURA Live 22:23 22:25 1
4 GANGSAR JAITU Live 22:38 22:40 1
5 GONEANA Live 22:54 22:56 1
6 BHATINDA JN Live 23:25 23:35 1
7 MAUR Live 00:01 00:03 2
8 MANSA Live 00:18 00:20 2
9 BUDHLADA Live 00:33 00:35 2
10 BARETA Live 00:47 00:49 2
11 JAKHAL JN Live 01:02 01:04 2
12 TOHANA Live 01:15 01:17 2
13 NARWANA JN Live 01:37 01:39 2
14 JIND JN Live 02:07 02:10 2
15 ROHTAK JN Live 02:58 03:00 2
16 BAHADURGARH Live 03:28 03:30 2
17 SHAKURBASTI Live 04:06 04:08 2
18 DELHI KISHANGNJ Live 04:21 04:23 2
19 NEW DELHI Live 04:45 05:15 2
20 FARIDABAD Live 05:42 05:44 2
21 KOSI KALAN Live 06:57 06:59 2
22 MATHURA JN Live 07:37 07:40 2
23 RAJA KI MANDI Live 08:14 08:16 2
24 AGRA CANTT Live 08:30 08:35 2
25 DHAULPUR Live 09:33 09:35 2
26 MORENA Live 09:58 10:00 2
27 GWALIOR JN. Live 10:31 10:36 2
28 DABRA Live 11:13 11:15 2
29 DATIA Live 11:40 11:42 2
30 JHANSI JN Live 12:25 12:35 2
31 BABINA Live 12:58 13:00 2
32 LALITPUR Live 13:45 13:47 2
33 BINA JN Live 14:45 14:50 2
34 GANJ BASODA Live 15:24 15:25 2
35 VIDISHA Live 15:52 15:54 2
36 BHOPAL JN Live 16:50 16:55 2
37 HABIBGANJ Live 17:07 17:09 2
38 HOSHANGABAD Live 18:13 18:15 2
39 ITARSI JN Live 18:35 18:45 2
40 BANAPURA Live 19:11 19:13 2
41 HARDA Live 19:42 19:44 2
42 KHIRKIYA Live 20:09 20:11 2
43 KHANDWA Live 21:40 21:45 2
44 BURHANPUR Live 22:33 22:35 2
45 BHUSAVAL JN Live 23:25 23:35 2
46 JALGAON JN Live 23:59 00:01 3
47 CHALISGAON JN Live 00:59 01:01 3
48 MANMAD JN Live 01:50 01:55 3
49 NASIK ROAD Live 02:45 02:50 3
50 DEVLALI Live 02:58 03:00 3
51 IGATPURI Live 04:25 04:30 3
52 KALYAN JN Live 06:20 06:25 3
53 DADAR Live 07:02 07:05 3
54 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 07:35 Last 3

Train number 12138-PUNJAB MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1928 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12138-PUNJAB MAIL from FIROZPUR CANT at 21:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:35 Daily. Train No. 12138-PUNJAB MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12138-PUNJAB MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12138-PUNJAB MAIL train time table. It will give you 12138-PUNJAB MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12138-PUNJAB MAIL

  1. What is 12138-PUNJAB MAIL train time table / running days?
    12138-PUNJAB MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 54 days between FIROZPUR CANT and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12138-PUNJAB MAIL?
    12138-PUNJAB MAIL departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 21:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12138-PUNJAB MAIL covers?
    12138-PUNJAB MAIL covers total distance of 1928 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12138-PUNJAB MAIL?
    12138-PUNJAB MAIL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12138-PUNJAB MAIL route?
    12138-PUNJAB MAIL route is as follows - FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), GONEANA(GNA), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), BARETA(BRZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), BANAPURA(BPF), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List