12137-PUNJAB MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12137 PUNJAB MAIL CSMT FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 19:35 1
2 DADAR Live 19:47 19:50 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 20:35 20:40 1
4 KASARA Live 21:43 21:45 1
5 IGATPURI Live 22:20 22:25 1
6 DEVLALI Live 23:03 23:05 1
7 NASIK ROAD Live 23:15 23:20 1
8 MANMAD JN Live 00:22 00:25 2
9 CHALISGAON JN Live 01:10 01:12 2
10 JALGAON JN Live 02:08 02:10 2
11 BHUSAVAL JN Live 02:40 02:50 2
12 BURHANPUR Live 03:28 03:30 2
13 KHANDWA Live 04:55 05:00 2
14 KHIRKIYA Live 05:50 05:51 2
15 HARDA Live 06:14 06:16 2
16 BANAPURA Live 06:47 06:48 2
17 ITARSI JN Live 07:30 07:40 2
18 HOSHANGABAD Live 07:58 08:00 2
19 HABIBGANJ Live 09:10 09:12 2
20 BHOPAL JN Live 09:35 09:40 2
21 VIDISHA Live 10:17 10:19 2
22 GANJ BASODA Live 10:48 10:50 2
23 BINA JN Live 12:00 12:05 2
24 LALITPUR Live 12:48 12:50 2
25 BABINA Live 13:38 13:40 2
26 JHANSI JN Live 14:20 14:30 2
27 DATIA Live 14:50 14:52 2
28 DABRA Live 15:14 15:16 2
29 GWALIOR JN. Live 15:55 16:00 2
30 MORENA Live 16:25 16:27 2
31 DHAULPUR Live 17:05 17:07 2
32 AGRA CANTT Live 17:50 17:55 2
33 RAJA KI MANDI Live 18:03 18:05 2
34 MATHURA JN Live 18:43 18:45 2
35 KOSI KALAN Live 19:13 19:15 2
36 FARIDABAD Live 20:24 20:26 2
37 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 20:51 20:53 2
38 NEW DELHI Live 21:15 21:50 2
39 DELHI KISHANGNJ Live 22:03 22:05 2
40 SHAKURBASTI Live 22:20 22:22 2
41 BAHADURGARH Live 22:40 22:42 2
42 ROHTAK JN Live 23:20 23:23 2
43 JIND JN Live 00:12 00:15 3
44 NARWANA JN Live 00:39 00:41 3
45 TOHANA Live 01:02 01:04 3
46 JAKHAL JN Live 01:23 01:25 3
47 BARETA Live 01:35 01:37 3
48 BUDHLADA Live 01:49 01:51 3
49 MANSA Live 02:04 02:06 3
50 MAUR Live 02:20 02:22 3
51 BHATINDA JN Live 03:30 03:40 3
52 GONEANA Live 03:51 03:53 3
53 GANGSAR JAITU Live 04:06 04:08 3
54 KOT KAPURA Live 04:25 04:27 3
55 FARIDKOT Live 04:49 04:51 3
56 FIROZPUR CANT Live 05:50 Last 3

Train number 12137-PUNJAB MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 1928 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12137-PUNJAB MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:35 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 05:50 Daily. Train No. 12137-PUNJAB MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12137-PUNJAB MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12137-PUNJAB MAIL train time table. It will give you 12137-PUNJAB MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12137-PUNJAB MAIL

  1. What is 12137-PUNJAB MAIL train time table / running days?
    12137-PUNJAB MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 56 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and FIROZPUR CANT on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12137-PUNJAB MAIL?
    12137-PUNJAB MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:35 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12137-PUNJAB MAIL covers?
    12137-PUNJAB MAIL covers total distance of 1928 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12137-PUNJAB MAIL?
    12137-PUNJAB MAIL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12137-PUNJAB MAIL route?
    12137-PUNJAB MAIL route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BARETA(BRZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GONEANA(GNA), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),

Full Trains List