12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS NGP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 18:35 1
2 AJNI Live 18:43 18:45 1
3 WARDHA JN Live 19:42 19:45 1
4 PULGAON JN Live 20:08 20:10 1
5 DHAMANGAON Live 20:28 20:30 1
6 BADNERA JN Live 21:27 21:30 1
7 AKOLA JN Live 22:25 22:30 1
8 SHEGAON Live 22:58 23:00 1
9 MALKAPUR Live 23:33 23:35 1
10 BHUSAVAL JN Live 00:35 00:45 2
11 JALGAON JN Live 01:10 01:12 2
12 CHALISGAON JN Live 02:08 02:10 2
13 MANMAD JN Live 03:20 03:25 2
14 KOPARGAON Live 04:08 04:10 2
15 BELAPUR Live 04:58 05:00 2
16 AHMADNAGAR Live 05:50 05:55 2
17 DAUND JN Live 08:00 08:15 2
18 PUNE JN Live 09:45 Last 2

Train number 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 888 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.


12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS from NAGPUR at 18:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:45 Mon,Wed,Sat. Train No. 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Sat i.e. all 18 days between NAGPUR and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS?
    12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 18:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:45 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS?
    12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS route?
    12136-NGP PUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List