12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS PUNE NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 17:40 1
2 DAUND JN Live 18:55 19:10 1
3 AHMADNAGAR Live 20:50 20:55 1
4 BELAPUR Live 21:53 21:55 1
5 KOPARGAON Live 22:43 22:45 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 23:55 23:59 1
7 CHALISGAON JN Live 00:48 00:50 2
8 JALGAON JN Live 01:48 01:50 2
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 02:20 02:30 2
10 MALKAPUR Live 03:18 03:20 2
11 SHEGAON Live 04:03 04:05 2
12 AKOLA JN Live 04:30 04:35 2
13 BADNERA JN Live 06:20 06:25 2
14 DHAMANGAON Live 07:10 07:12 2
15 PULGAON JN Live 07:27 07:29 2
16 WARDHA JN Live 08:04 08:07 2
17 AJNI Live 09:08 09:10 2
18 NAGPUR Live 09:25 Last 2

Train number 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 888 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.


12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives NAGPUR at 09:25 Tue,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun i.e. all 18 days between PUNE JN and NAGPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS?
    12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives NAGPUR at 09:25 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS covers?
    12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS?
    12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS route?
    12135-PUNE NGP EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP),

Full Trains List