12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS MAJN CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MANGALORE JN Live First 13:55 1
2 SURATHKAL Live 14:26 14:27 1
3 UDUPI Live 14:58 14:59 1
4 KUNDAPURA Live 15:26 15:27 1
5 BYNDOOR Live 15:50 15:52 1
6 BHATKAL Live 16:11 16:12 1
7 KUMTA Live 16:57 16:58 1
8 KARWAR Live 17:44 17:45 1
9 MADGAON Live 18:40 18:50 1
10 KANKAVLI Live 20:40 20:42 1
11 RATNAGIRI Live 22:15 22:20 1
12 PANVEL Live 02:45 02:50 2
13 THANE Live 03:33 03:35 2
14 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 04:25 Last 2

Train number 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1059 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS from MANGALORE JN at 13:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:25 Daily. Train No. 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between MANGALORE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS?
    12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE JN at 13:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS covers?
    12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS?
    12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS route?
    12134-MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS route is as follows - MANGALORE JN(MAJN), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List