12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS MAJN CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MANGALORE JN Live First 13:55 1
2 SURATHKAL Live 14:26 14:27 1
3 UDUPI Live 14:58 14:59 1
4 KUNDAPURA Live 15:26 15:27 1
5 BYNDOOR Live 15:50 15:52 1
6 BHATKAL Live 16:11 16:12 1
7 KUMTA Live 16:57 16:58 1
8 KARWAR Live 17:44 17:45 1
9 MADGAON Live 18:40 18:50 1
10 KANKAVLI Live 20:40 20:42 1
11 RATNAGIRI Live 22:15 22:20 1
12 PANVEL Live 02:45 02:50 2
13 THANE Live 03:33 03:35 2
14 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 04:25 Last 2

Train number 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1059 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS from MANGALORE JN at 13:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:25 Daily. Train No. 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between MANGALORE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE JN at 13:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS covers?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS route?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS route is as follows - MANGALORE JN(MAJN), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List