12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12133 CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS CSMT MAJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 22:02 1
2 THANE Live 22:33 22:35 1
3 PANVEL Live 23:12 23:15 1
4 RATNAGIRI Live 03:40 03:45 2
5 KANKAVLI Live 05:10 05:11 2
6 MADGAON Live 07:05 07:15 2
7 KARWAR Live 08:10 08:11 2
8 KUMTA Live 09:00 09:01 2
9 BHATKAL Live 09:57 09:58 2
10 BYNDOOR Live 10:11 10:12 2
11 KUNDAPURA Live 10:40 10:41 2
12 UDUPI Live 11:10 11:11 2
13 SURATHKAL Live 12:00 12:01 2
14 MANGALORE JN Live 12:40 Last 2

Train number 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANGALORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1061 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 38 Mins and runs Daily.


12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:02 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 12:40 Daily. Train No. 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANGALORE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:02 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS covers?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1061 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS route?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN),

Full Trains List