12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP SNSI DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SAINAGAR SIRIDI Live First 22:25 1
2 KOPARGAON Live 22:58 23:00 1
3 MANMAD JN Live 23:55 23:58 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 00:57 01:00 2
5 IGATPURI Live 01:50 01:55 2
6 KALYAN JN Live 03:27 03:30 2
7 THANE Live 03:48 03:50 2
8 DADAR Live 04:30 Last 2

Train number 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 334 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.


12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 22:25 and arrives DADAR at 04:30 Tue,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP train time table. It will give you 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP

  1. What is 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP train time table / running days?
    12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun i.e. all 8 days between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP?
    12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 22:25 and arrives DADAR at 04:30 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP covers?
    12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP covers total distance of 334 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP?
    12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP route?
    12132-SAINAGAR DR EXP route is as follows - SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List