12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP DR SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADAR Live First 21:45 1
2 THANE Live 22:03 22:05 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 22:22 22:25 1
4 IGATPURI Live 00:05 00:10 2
5 NASIK ROAD Live 00:52 00:55 2
6 MANMAD JN Live 01:50 01:55 2
7 KOPARGAON Live 02:59 03:00 2
8 SAINAGAR SIRIDI Live 03:45 Last 2

Train number 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 334 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.


12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:45 Mon,Wed,Sat. Train No. 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP train time table. It will give you 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP

  1. What is 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP train time table / running days?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat i.e. all 8 days between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP departs from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:45 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP covers?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP covers total distance of 334 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP route?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP route is as follows - DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),

Full Trains List