12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND HWH PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 21:50 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 23:30 23:35 1
3 TATANAGAR JN Live 01:25 01:32 2
4 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 02:27 02:32 2
5 ROURKELA Live 03:55 04:05 2
6 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 05:45 05:47 2
7 BRAJRAJNAGAR Live 05:55 05:57 2
8 RAIGARH Live 06:43 06:45 2
9 CHAMPA Live 07:43 07:45 2
10 BILASPUR JN Live 09:00 09:15 2
11 RAIPUR JN Live 10:45 10:55 2
12 DURG Live 11:40 11:45 2
13 RAJ NANDGAON Live 12:06 12:08 2
14 GONDIA JN Live 13:37 13:39 2
15 TUMSAR ROAD Live 14:13 14:15 2
16 BHANDARA ROAD Live 14:29 14:30 2
17 NAGPUR Live 15:40 15:50 2
18 WARDHA JN Live 16:43 16:46 2
19 BADNERA JN Live 18:22 18:25 2
20 AKOLA JN Live 19:22 19:25 2
21 SHEGAON Live 19:49 19:50 2
22 MALKAPUR Live 20:24 20:25 2
23 BHUSAVAL JN Live 21:20 21:30 2
24 JALGAON JN Live 21:53 21:55 2
25 MANMAD JN Live 23:50 23:55 2
26 KOPARGAON Live 01:13 01:15 3
27 BELAPUR Live 02:08 02:10 3
28 AHMADNAGAR Live 03:27 03:30 3
29 DAUND JN Live 05:05 05:20 3
30 PUNE JN Live 06:50 Last 3

Train number 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2019 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND from HOWRAH JN at 21:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 06:50 Daily. Train No. 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND train time table. It will give you 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND

  1. What is 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND train time table / running days?
    12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND runs Daily i.e. all 30 days between HOWRAH JN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND?
    12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND covers?
    12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND covers total distance of 2019 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND?
    12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND route?
    12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), RAIGARH(RIG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List