12129-AZAD HIND EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12129 AZAD HIND EXP PUNE HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 18:25 1
2 DAUND JN Live 19:50 20:05 1
3 AHMADNAGAR Live 21:22 21:25 1
4 BELAPUR Live 22:23 22:25 1
5 KOPARGAON Live 23:18 23:20 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 00:30 00:35 2
7 JALGAON JN Live 02:38 02:40 2
8 BHUSAVAL JN Live 03:20 03:30 2
9 MALKAPUR Live 04:13 04:15 2
10 SHEGAON Live 04:53 04:55 2
11 AKOLA JN Live 05:20 05:25 2
12 BADNERA JN Live 06:55 07:00 2
13 WARDHA JN Live 08:37 08:40 2
14 NAGPUR Live 10:10 10:20 2
15 BHANDARA ROAD Live 11:05 11:06 2
16 TUMSAR ROAD Live 11:22 11:24 2
17 GONDIA JN Live 12:06 12:08 2
18 RAJ NANDGAON Live 13:22 13:24 2
19 DURG Live 14:03 14:08 2
20 RAIPUR JN Live 14:40 14:50 2
21 BILASPUR JN Live 16:30 16:45 2
22 CHAMPA Live 17:28 17:30 2
23 RAIGARH Live 18:20 18:22 2
24 BRAJRAJNAGAR Live 19:15 19:17 2
25 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 20:00 20:02 2
26 ROURKELA Live 21:18 21:33 2
27 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 22:53 22:58 2
28 TATANAGAR JN Live 23:51 00:01 3
29 KHARAGPUR JN Live 01:52 01:57 3
30 HOWRAH JN Live 04:10 Last 3

Train number 12129-AZAD HIND EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2021 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12129-AZAD HIND EXP from PUNE JN at 18:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:10 Daily. Train No. 12129-AZAD HIND EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12129-AZAD HIND EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12129-AZAD HIND EXP train time table. It will give you 12129-AZAD HIND EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12129-AZAD HIND EXP

  1. What is 12129-AZAD HIND EXP train time table / running days?
    12129-AZAD HIND EXP runs Daily i.e. all 30 days between PUNE JN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12129-AZAD HIND EXP?
    12129-AZAD HIND EXP departs from PUNE JN at 18:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12129-AZAD HIND EXP covers?
    12129-AZAD HIND EXP covers total distance of 2021 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12129-AZAD HIND EXP?
    12129-AZAD HIND EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12129-AZAD HIND EXP route?
    12129-AZAD HIND EXP route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), RAIGARH(RIG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List