12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS CSMT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 16:25 1
2 DADAR Live 16:37 16:38 1
3 THANE Live 16:54 16:55 1
4 PANVEL Live 17:29 17:30 1
5 KARJAT Live 18:07 18:08 1
6 LONAVALA Live 18:48 18:50 1
7 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 19:38 19:39 1
8 PUNE JN Live 19:50 Last 1

Train number 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 188 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 19:50 Daily. Train No. 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS?
    12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 19:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS covers?
    12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS covers total distance of 188 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS?
    12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS route?
    12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List