12118-MANMAD LTT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12118 MANMAD LTT EXP MMR LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MANMAD JN Live First 08:35 1
2 LASALGAON Live 08:53 08:55 1
3 NIPHAD Live 09:08 09:10 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 09:32 09:35 1
5 DEVLALI Live 09:43 09:45 1
6 IGATPURI Live 10:20 10:25 1
7 KASARA Live 10:53 10:55 1
8 KALYAN JN Live 12:00 12:03 1
9 THANE Live 12:18 12:20 1
10 LOKMANYATILAK Live 13:00 Last 1

Train number 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANMAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 244 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12118-MANMAD LTT EXP from MANMAD JN at 08:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:00 Daily. Train No. 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP train time table. It will give you 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP

  1. What is 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP train time table / running days?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between MANMAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP departs from MANMAD JN at 08:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP covers?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP route?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP route is as follows - MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NIPHAD(NR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List