12117-LTT MANMAD EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12117 LTT MANMAD EXP LTT MMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 15:00 1
2 THANE Live 15:18 15:20 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 15:40 15:43 1
4 KASARA Live 16:46 16:48 1
5 IGATPURI Live 17:25 17:30 1
6 DEVLALI Live 18:08 18:10 1
7 NASIK ROAD Live 18:15 18:20 1
8 NIPHAD Live 18:43 18:45 1
9 LASALGAON Live 18:53 18:55 1
10 MANMAD JN Live 19:25 Last 1

Train number 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 244 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12117-LTT MANMAD EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 19:25 Daily. Train No. 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP train time table. It will give you 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP

  1. What is 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP train time table / running days?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between LOKMANYATILAK and MANMAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 19:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP covers?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP route?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR),

Full Trains List