12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP SUR CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SOLAPUR JN Live First 22:45 1
2 MOHOL Live 23:10 23:12 1
3 MADHA Live 23:35 23:37 1
4 KURDUVADI Live 23:56 23:58 1
5 JEUR Live 00:28 00:30 2
6 BHIGWAN Live 01:13 01:15 2
7 DAUND JN Live 01:40 01:42 2
8 PUNE JN Live 03:00 03:05 2
9 LONAVALA Live 04:03 04:05 2
10 KHANDALA Live 04:14 04:15 2
11 KARJAT Live 04:53 04:55 2
12 KALYAN JN Live 05:37 05:40 2
13 THANE Live 05:59 06:00 2
14 DADAR Live 06:22 06:25 2
15 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 06:50 Last 2

Train number 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 454 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP from SOLAPUR JN at 22:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:50 Daily. Train No. 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP train time table. It will give you 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP

  1. What is 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP train time table / running days?
    12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between SOLAPUR JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP?
    12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP departs from SOLAPUR JN at 22:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP covers?
    12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP?
    12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP route?
    12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP route is as follows - SOLAPUR JN(SUR), MOHOL(MO), MADHA(MA), KURDUVADI(KWV), JEUR(JEUR), BHIGWAN(BGVN), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List