12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP CSMT SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 22:45 1
2 DADAR Live 22:57 23:00 1
3 THANE Live 23:17 23:20 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 23:42 23:45 1
5 KARJAT Live 00:28 00:30 2
6 KHANDALA Live 00:58 01:00 2
7 LONAVALA Live 01:13 01:15 2
8 PUNE JN Live 02:10 02:20 2
9 DAUND JN Live 03:33 03:35 2
10 BHIGWAN Live 03:59 04:00 2
11 JEUR Live 04:39 04:40 2
12 KURDUVADI Live 05:08 05:10 2
13 MOHOL Live 05:49 05:50 2
14 SOLAPUR JN Live 06:50 Last 2

Train number 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 454 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:45 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 06:50 Daily. Train No. 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP train time table. It will give you 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP

  1. What is 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP train time table / running days?
    12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SOLAPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP?
    12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:45 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP covers?
    12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP?
    12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP route?
    12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), JEUR(JEUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), MOHOL(MO), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),

Full Trains List