12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH NGP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 18:35 1
2 WARDHA JN Live 19:42 19:45 1
3 BADNERA JN Live 21:27 21:30 1
4 AKOLA JN Live 22:25 22:30 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 00:35 00:45 2
6 MANMAD JN Live 03:20 03:25 2
7 AHMADNAGAR Live 05:50 05:55 2
8 DAUND JN Live 08:00 08:15 2
9 PUNE JN Live 09:45 Last 2

Train number 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 888 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.


12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH from NAGPUR at 18:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:45 Tue,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH runs Tue,Fri,Sun i.e. all 9 days between NAGPUR and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH?
    12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH departs from NAGPUR at 18:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:45 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH covers?
    12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH covers total distance of 888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH?
    12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH route?
    12114-NGP PUNE GARIB RATH route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List