12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS AMI CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRAVATI Live First 19:05 1
2 BADNERA JN Live 19:20 19:25 1
3 MURTAJAPUR Live 19:58 20:00 1
4 AKOLA JN Live 20:25 20:30 1
5 SHEGAON Live 20:58 21:00 1
6 NANDURA Live 21:18 21:20 1
7 MALKAPUR Live 21:38 21:40 1
8 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:40 22:50 1
9 JALGAON JN Live 23:13 23:15 1
10 NASIK ROAD Live 01:50 01:55 2
11 IGATPURI Live 03:25 03:30 2
12 KALYAN JN Live 05:10 05:13 2
13 DADAR Live 05:52 05:55 2
14 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 06:25 Last 2

Train number 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 672 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS from AMRAVATI at 19:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:25 Daily. Train No. 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between AMRAVATI and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS departs from AMRAVATI at 19:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS covers?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 672 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS route?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS route is as follows - AMRAVATI(AMI), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List