12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS CSMT AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 19:55 1
2 DADAR Live 20:07 20:10 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 20:50 20:53 1
4 IGATPURI Live 22:45 22:50 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 23:40 23:45 1
6 JALGAON JN Live 02:28 02:30 2
7 BHUSAVAL JN Live 03:30 03:40 2
8 MALKAPUR Live 04:28 04:30 2
9 NANDURA Live 04:48 04:50 2
10 SHEGAON Live 05:13 05:15 2
11 AKOLA JN Live 05:45 05:50 2
12 MURTAJAPUR Live 06:18 06:20 2
13 BADNERA JN Live 07:35 07:40 2
14 AMRAVATI Live 08:05 Last 2

Train number 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 672 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:55 and arrives AMRAVATI at 08:05 Daily. Train No. 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRAVATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS?
    12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:55 and arrives AMRAVATI at 08:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS covers?
    12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 672 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS?
    12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS route?
    12111-CSTM AMI SF EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),

Full Trains List