12109-PANCHAVATI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12109 PANCHAVATI EXP CSMT MMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 18:15 1
2 DADAR Live 18:28 18:30 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 19:10 19:13 1
4 KASARA Live 20:13 20:15 1
5 IGATPURI Live 20:45 20:50 1
6 DEVLALI Live 21:23 21:25 1
7 NASIK ROAD Live 21:35 21:40 1
8 NIPHAD Live 22:05 22:07 1
9 LASALGAON Live 22:20 22:22 1
10 MANMAD JN Live 22:50 Last 1

Train number 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12109-PANCHAVATI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 18:15 and arrives MANMAD JN at 22:50 Daily. Train No. 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP train time table. It will give you 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP

  1. What is 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP train time table / running days?
    12109-PANCHAVATI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANMAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP?
    12109-PANCHAVATI EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 18:15 and arrives MANMAD JN at 22:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP covers?
    12109-PANCHAVATI EXP covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP?
    12109-PANCHAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP route?
    12109-PANCHAVATI EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR),

Full Trains List