12106-VIDARBHA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12106 VIDARBHA EXP G CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GONDIA JN Live First 14:50 1
2 TIRORA Live 15:09 15:11 1
3 TUMSAR ROAD Live 15:31 15:33 1
4 BHANDARA ROAD Live 15:48 15:50 1
5 KAMPTEE Live 16:26 16:28 1
6 NAGPUR Live 17:00 17:15 1
7 AJNI Live 17:22 17:23 1
8 WARDHA JN Live 18:17 18:20 1
9 PULGAON JN Live 18:42 18:43 1
10 DHAMANGAON Live 19:01 19:02 1
11 CHANDUR Live 19:17 19:18 1
12 BADNERA JN Live 19:52 19:55 1
13 MURTAJAPUR Live 20:23 20:25 1
14 AKOLA JN Live 20:55 21:00 1
15 SHEGAON Live 21:28 21:30 1
16 NANDURA Live 21:49 21:50 1
17 MALKAPUR Live 22:10 22:12 1
18 BHUSAVAL JN Live 23:05 23:15 1
19 JALGAON JN Live 23:38 23:40 1
20 CHALISGAON JN Live 00:39 00:40 2
21 MANMAD JN Live 01:33 01:35 2
22 NASIK ROAD Live 02:27 02:30 2
23 IGATPURI Live 03:40 03:45 2
24 KALYAN JN Live 05:40 05:45 2
25 THANE Live 06:02 06:05 2
26 DADAR Live 06:32 06:35 2
27 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 07:00 Last 2

Train number 12106-VIDARBHA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 967 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12106-VIDARBHA EXP from GONDIA JN at 14:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 Daily. Train No. 12106-VIDARBHA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12106-VIDARBHA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12106-VIDARBHA EXP train time table. It will give you 12106-VIDARBHA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12106-VIDARBHA EXP

  1. What is 12106-VIDARBHA EXP train time table / running days?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 27 days between GONDIA JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12106-VIDARBHA EXP?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP departs from GONDIA JN at 14:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12106-VIDARBHA EXP covers?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP covers total distance of 967 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12106-VIDARBHA EXP?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12106-VIDARBHA EXP route?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP route is as follows - GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List