12105-VIDARBHA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12105 VIDARBHA EXP CSMT G
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 19:05 1
2 DADAR Live 19:17 19:20 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 20:00 20:05 1
4 IGATPURI Live 21:40 21:45 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 22:35 22:37 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 23:33 23:35 1
7 CHALISGAON JN Live 00:18 00:20 2
8 JALGAON JN Live 01:28 01:30 2
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 02:00 02:10 2
10 MALKAPUR Live 02:53 02:55 2
11 NANDURA Live 03:18 03:20 2
12 SHEGAON Live 03:38 03:40 2
13 AKOLA JN Live 04:15 04:20 2
14 MURTAJAPUR Live 04:48 04:50 2
15 BADNERA JN Live 05:50 05:55 2
16 CHANDUR Live 06:19 06:21 2
17 DHAMANGAON Live 06:35 06:37 2
18 PULGAON JN Live 06:53 06:55 2
19 WARDHA JN Live 07:25 07:28 2
20 AJNI Live 08:22 08:24 2
21 NAGPUR Live 08:55 09:10 2
22 KAMPTEE Live 09:28 09:30 2
23 BHANDARA ROAD Live 10:00 10:02 2
24 TUMSAR ROAD Live 10:18 10:20 2
25 TIRORA Live 10:33 10:35 2
26 GONDIA JN Live 11:15 Last 2

Train number 12105-VIDARBHA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 967 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12105-VIDARBHA EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:05 and arrives GONDIA JN at 11:15 Daily. Train No. 12105-VIDARBHA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12105-VIDARBHA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12105-VIDARBHA EXP train time table. It will give you 12105-VIDARBHA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12105-VIDARBHA EXP

  1. What is 12105-VIDARBHA EXP train time table / running days?
    12105-VIDARBHA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 26 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and GONDIA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12105-VIDARBHA EXP?
    12105-VIDARBHA EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:05 and arrives GONDIA JN at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12105-VIDARBHA EXP covers?
    12105-VIDARBHA EXP covers total distance of 967 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12105-VIDARBHA EXP?
    12105-VIDARBHA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12105-VIDARBHA EXP route?
    12105-VIDARBHA EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G),

Full Trains List