12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS LJN PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOWJN Live First 06:30 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 07:50 08:00 1
3 ORAI Live 09:49 09:54 1
4 JHANSI JN Live 11:45 11:55 1
5 BINA JN Live 14:05 14:10 1
6 BHOPAL JN Live 16:20 16:30 1
7 ITARSI JN Live 18:15 18:20 1
8 KHANDWA Live 21:00 21:05 1
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:45 22:55 1
10 MANMAD JN Live 01:20 01:25 2
11 KOPARGAON Live 02:18 02:20 2
12 DAUND JN Live 06:05 06:20 2
13 PUNE JN Live 08:05 Last 2

Train number 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1477 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.


12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Sun. Train No. 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS runs Sun i.e. all 13 days between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS route?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List