12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS PUNE LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 16:15 1
2 DAUND JN Live 17:30 17:45 1
3 KOPARGAON Live 20:43 20:45 1
4 MANMAD JN Live 21:50 21:55 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 00:15 00:25 2
6 KHANDWA Live 02:15 02:20 2
7 ITARSI JN Live 04:55 05:05 2
8 BHOPAL JN Live 06:50 06:55 2
9 BINA JN Live 08:55 09:00 2
10 JHANSI JN Live 11:00 11:12 2
11 ORAI Live 12:31 12:36 2
12 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 15:35 15:45 2
13 LUCKNOWJN Live 17:10 Last 2

Train number 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 1477 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.


12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 17:10 Fri. Train No. 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS

  1. What is 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS runs Fri i.e. all 13 days between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 17:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS covers?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS route?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),

Full Trains List