12101-JNANESWARI DELX Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12101 JNANESWARI DELX LTT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 20:35 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 21:15 21:18 1
3 BHUSAVAL JN Live 02:50 03:00 2
4 AKOLA JN Live 04:45 04:50 2
5 BADNERA JN Live 06:40 06:45 2
6 NAGPUR Live 09:50 10:00 2
7 GONDIA JN Live 11:36 11:38 2
8 DURG Live 13:38 13:43 2
9 RAIPUR JN Live 14:20 14:30 2
10 BILASPUR JN Live 16:10 16:25 2
11 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 19:28 19:30 2
12 ROURKELA Live 20:45 21:00 2
13 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 22:20 22:25 2
14 TATANAGAR JN Live 23:18 23:25 2
15 KHARAGPUR JN Live 01:25 01:30 3
16 HOWRAH JN Live 03:35 Last 3

Train number 12101-JNANESWARI DELX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1954 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.


12101-JNANESWARI DELX from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:35 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12101-JNANESWARI DELX has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12101-JNANESWARI DELX train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12101-JNANESWARI DELX train time table. It will give you 12101-JNANESWARI DELX train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12101-JNANESWARI DELX

  1. What is 12101-JNANESWARI DELX train time table / running days?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat i.e. all 16 days between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12101-JNANESWARI DELX?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:35 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12101-JNANESWARI DELX covers?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX covers total distance of 1954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12101-JNANESWARI DELX?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12101-JNANESWARI DELX route?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List