12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX CBE MV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COIMBATORE JN Live First 07:10 1
2 IRUGUR Live 07:29 07:30 1
3 TIRUPPUR Live 07:48 07:50 1
4 ERODE JN Live 08:35 08:40 1
5 KARUR Live 09:23 09:25 1
6 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Live 10:55 11:05 1
7 THANJAVUR Live 11:43 11:45 1
8 PAPANASAM Live 12:08 12:09 1
9 KUMBAKONAM Live 12:23 12:25 1
10 MAYILADUTURAI J Live 13:40 Last 1

Train number 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and MAYILADUTURAI J Stations. It covers total journey of 362 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX from COIMBATORE JN at 07:10 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 13:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX train time table. It will give you 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX

  1. What is 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX train time table / running days?
    12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 10 days between COIMBATORE JN and MAYILADUTURAI J on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX?
    12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX departs from COIMBATORE JN at 07:10 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 13:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX covers?
    12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX covers total distance of 362 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX?
    12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX route?
    12084-CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX route is as follows - COIMBATORE JN(CBE), IRUGUR(IGU), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), THANJAVUR(TJ), PAPANASAM(PML), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV),

Full Trains List