12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP MV CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAYILADUTURAI J Live First 14:50 1
2 KUMBAKONAM Live 15:13 15:15 1
3 PAPANASAM Live 15:28 15:29 1
4 THANJAVUR Live 15:43 15:45 1
5 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Live 16:50 17:00 1
6 KARUR Live 18:12 18:15 1
7 ERODE JN Live 19:17 19:20 1
8 TIRUPPUR Live 20:03 20:05 1
9 IRUGUR Live 20:34 20:35 1
10 COIMBATORE JN Live 21:15 Last 1

Train number 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between MAYILADUTURAI J and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 362 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP from MAYILADUTURAI J at 14:50 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 21:15 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 10 days between MAYILADUTURAI J and COIMBATORE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP departs from MAYILADUTURAI J at 14:50 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 21:15 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 362 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP route?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP route is as follows - MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), PAPANASAM(PML), THANJAVUR(TJ), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), IRUGUR(IGU), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),

Full Trains List